NewsSports

Referees for GPL Matchweek 20 matches confirmed

The Ghana Football Association has released the list of officials who will supervise this weekend’s matches in the Ghana Premier League.

Jacob Aduntera will officiate the match between league leaders Asante Kotoko and Bibiani Goldstars at the Baba Yara Stadium.

The massive match between defending champions, Hearts of Oak and second-placed Aduana Stars will be refereed by Selorm Yao Bless.

Take a look at the full list of officials below:

No. REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022
MATCH: MEDEAMA vs ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: ISSAC ODOOM & ROLAND ADDY

4TH REFEREE: IMORO OSMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

LIVE ON STARTIMES

DATE: FRIDAY, MARCH 11, 2022
MATCH: ASHANTIGOLD vs KING FAISAL

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: GILGERT ADOM MENSAH & MIKAAL -II FAUZAN

4TH REFEREE: ABDULAI IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NUHU ADAMS

LIVE ON STARTIMES

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022
MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS vs BECHEM

VENUE: NDUOM STADIUM

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DOLAGBANU & ALEX OSAM

4TH REFEREE: GABRIEL OPOKU ARHIN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANNAN LOMOTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JONATHAN NELSON ACKON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022
MATCH: ACCRA LIONS vs DREAMS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH TWENBOAH -KODUA

4TH REFEREE: ISSAC OSEI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE AKORNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AMA SANGARI

GFA CAMERAMAN:EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022
MATCH: ADUANA vs HEARTS OF OAK

VENUE: NANA AGYEMAN BADU PARK

REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & KENNETHY ARMOO

4TH REFEREE: JOSEOH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MIKE AMEDIOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: VINCENT AMPAABENG

LIVE ON STARTIMES

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022
MATCH: BEREKUM CHELSEA vs KARELA

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: PHILP ARTHUR FORSON

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWULI & BAWA HARUNA

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMMED MISBAOU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN YAKUBU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRECIOUS SEMEVOH

LIVE ON STARTIMES

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022
MATCH: WAFA vs RTU

VENUE: WAFA PARK

REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: RICHARD APPIAH & ISAC OPOKU ANTWI

4TH REFEREE: MAXWELL OWISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AJIRI BARNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: TILDA ACORLOR

GFA CAMERAMAN: PAUL EGBENYA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022
MATCH: GREAT OLYMPICS vs LEGON CITIES

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL LARYEA

ASSISTANTS: KWESI BROBBEY |& ATO YAWSOM

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL AYEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SENA RICHARDS

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022
MATCH: ASANTE KOTOKO vs BIBIANI GOLDSTARS

VENUE: BABA YARA STADIUM

REFEREE: JACOB ADUNTERA

ASSISTANTS: RICHARD NARTEY & THEOPHILUS AKUGRE

4TH REFEREE: ALFAA BA- ADEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AJHASSAN SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NATHANIEL GYASI

LIVE ON STARTIMES

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button